SCA Network members are making a difference in the lives of this generation and the ones to come through their generous support of the USC School of Cinematic Arts. We cannot thank them enough for their dedication.

We are proud to list these benefactors of the SCA Network. If you feel there is any error, please contact the SCA Office of Alumni Relations & Annual Giving.

List of Benefactors

Edward Abenheim ‘76
Ashley Agren
Carl Albert
Scott Alexander ‘85
Maria Alvarez
Paul Anderson ‘17
Stephanie Antebi
Kijana Asika ‘02
David Augsburger ‘87
Mary-Catherine Avery ‘17
Jennifer Badasci ‘13
Christopher Ball ‘17
Nicholas Barbieri ‘16
Spenser Bartsch
Joseph Batteer ‘85
Derek Baum
Elisa Bell ‘87
Chateaubriand Bezerra
Madeline Bhaskar
Mitchell Borgeson ‘00
Janet Boyer ‘60
Abby Boyle
Carolyn Bradley
Victoria Bruno
Michael Callahan ‘71
Ariel Cantrell
Henry Chen ‘11
Gwynnen Chervenic ‘86
Randall Chu ‘97
Courtney Cochran ‘17
Marshall Cohen ‘05
Mitchel Cole
Rachel Deane ‘11
Doris Donlou ‘99
Lori Dreischmeier ‘93
Eleanor Dykstra
Joseph Dzuban ‘04
Jesse Eagle ‘15
Joseph Earle Jr. ‘83
Abdelrahman Eleish
Marcus Emery
Christina Engelbrecht ‘97
David Fertik ‘75
Charles Finance ‘57
Diane Fine ‘86
Sarah Fischer ‘15
Julia Fleisig
Merwin Follis ‘58
Morgan Fottrell III ‘78
Amanda Freechack ‘17
David Freedman ‘10
Perry Freeze ‘03
Russel Friend ‘95
Eduardo Garcia ‘86
Amanda Gebien ‘15
Harry Gittelson ‘81
Carlo Godoy ‘04
Jessica Gonzalez
Janine Gordon ‘93
Aaron Gothelf ‘03
William Gould
Francis Grandy
William Groff
Richard Hadley Jr. ‘89

Edward Abenheim ‘76
Ashley Agren
Carl Albert
Scott Alexander ‘85
Maria Alvarez
Paul Anderson ‘17
Stephanie Antebi
Kijana Asika ‘02
David Augsburger ‘87
Mary-Catherine Avery ‘17
Jennifer Badasci ‘13
Christopher Ball ‘17
Nicholas Barbieri ‘16
Spenser Bartsch
Joseph Batteer ‘85
Derek Baum
Elisa Bell ‘87
Chateaubriand Bezerra
Madeline Bhaskar
Mitchell Borgeson ‘00
Janet Boyer ‘60
Abby Boyle
Carolyn Bradley
Victoria Bruno
Michael Callahan ‘71
Ariel Cantrell
Henry Chen ‘11
Gwynnen Chervenic ‘86
Randall Chu ‘97
Courtney Cochran ‘17
Marshall Cohen ‘05
Mitchel Cole
Rachel Deane ‘11
Doris Donlou ‘99
Lori Dreischmeier ‘93
Eleanor Dykstra
Joseph Dzuban ‘04
Jesse Eagle ‘15
Joseph Earle Jr. ‘83
Abdelrahman Eleish
Marcus Emery
Christina Engelbrecht ‘97
David Fertik ‘75
Charles Finance ‘57
Diane Fine ‘86
Sarah Fischer ‘15
Julia Fleisig
Merwin Follis ‘58
Morgan Fottrell III ‘78
Amanda Freechack ‘17
David Freedman ‘10
Perry Freeze ‘03
Russel Friend ‘95
Eduardo Garcia ‘86
Amanda Gebien ‘15
Harry Gittelson ‘81
Carlo Godoy ‘04
Jessica Gonzalez
Janine Gordon ‘93
Aaron Gothelf ‘03
William Gould
Francis Grandy
William Groff
Richard Hadley Jr. ‘89

Jon Poll ‘81
Kelly Pontano ‘98
Lisa Poole ‘88
Wayne Powers ‘83
Trevor Pressman ‘99
Akshay Ravi
Victoria Rhodes ‘78
Khaled Ridgeway
Chandler Robbins ‘95
Marisol Romero ‘08
Jeanne Rosenberg  ‘76
John Frank Rosenblum ‘99
Nicholas Roush
Justin Schaefer ‘15
Jonathan Schafer
Jeffrey Scharping ‘82
Benjamin Sembler
Sylvester Shelton ‘56
Cassandra Sherwin ‘17
Robert Shipp Jr. ‘73
Zachary Simms
Jasper Sleeman
Timothy R. Smith
Otoman Sorge ‘57
Cheryl Soriano-Rodes ‘12
Daniel Sorkin
Astor Stark
Frederick Stoutland Jr. ‘87
Jillian Sullivan ‘94
Jordan Susman ‘98
Roger Swenson ‘70
Rajeev Talwani ‘94
Alethea Thomas ‘86
Spencer Thompson ‘17
Jeffrey Tidball ‘02
Sunday Tsai
Jeremy Tsubota
Ken Tsumura ‘84
Tyson Turrou ‘99
David Van Iderstine Jr. ‘77
Andrew Vasconcelles ‘16
Jeremy Vereecke ‘97
Jeffrey Wadlow ‘01
Derrick Warfel ‘84
Alessandra Waste ‘12
Remington Wedin
David Weiss ‘87
Nicole Weiss-Calamar ‘06
Drew Welch
Elizabeth Werner ‘11
Marva Whitaker ‘09
Tinida Wilson ‘96
Nicholas Woltersdorf
Geoffrey Wong
Julia Wright ‘03
Cameron Wu
Juliette Yager ‘82
Andrew Yamada ‘09
Aaron Yamamoto ‘96
Alyson Shelton
Kevin Yoder ‘92
William Znidaric ‘96
Sohayl Zoughi ‘02

This information is valid through April 2018. If you feel there is any error, please contact the Office of Annual Giving.