Alumni Development Council

Members of this group work together to guide the school with their ideas, communicate to friends and alumni the needs of the school, and help find ways to reach the school's financial and academic goals, which include curricular and extra-curricular projects, as well as fundraising for division-based projects, general dean's fund, scholarships, equipment, diversity programs, and student-alumni mentorship programs.

John August

Writer/Producer (Big Fish, Frankenweenie, The Nines)

Timothy Dowling

Writer (Pixels, Just Go With It)

Susan Downey

Producer (RocknRolla, Sherlock Holmes, The Judge)

Bob Ducsay

Producer/Editor (The Mummy, Looper, San Andreas)

Robert Greenblatt

Chairman, NBC Entertainment

Ramses Ishak

Agent, United Talent Agency

James Ishii

Entertainment Consultant/Executive

Leslie Iwerks

Writer/Producer/Director (The Hand Behind the Mouse-The Ub Iwerks Story, The Pixar Story)

Polly Cohen Johnsen

Producer, Polymorphic pictures, (Cop Out)

Aaron Kaplan

President and CEO, Kapital Entertainment

Tim Kring

Writer/Producer (Heroes, Touch, Conspiracy for Good)

Michael Lehmann

Director (Heathers, Tyrant, True Blood)

Laird Malamed

COO, Oculus VR, Inc.; Video Game and Education Media Consultant

Michelle Manning

Producer, MM Productions

Andrew Marlowe

Writer/Producer (Air Force One, End of Days, Castle)

Derek McLay

President, Big Data Box Office

Andrew Millstein

President, Walt Disney Animation Studios

Neal Moritz

Producer (The Fast and the Furious, 21 Jump Street, Prison Break)

Robert Osher

Entertainment Consultant/Executive

Jay Roach

Writer/Producer/Director (Meet the Parents, Austin Powers, Recount, Trumbo)

Bruce Rosenblum

President of Television and Digital Media, Legendary Entertainment

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Editor/Designer (Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Saving Private Ryan, Jurassic Park)

Josh Schwartz

Creator/Writer/Executive Producer (The O.C., Gossip Girl, Chuck)

Peter Segal

Director (Tommy Boy, Grudge Match, Get Smart)

Stacey Sher

Producer (The Hateful Eight, Erin Brockovich, Into the Badlands)

Jason Shuman

Producer (Darkness Falls, The Messengers)

John Singleton

Writer/Producer/Director (Boyz 'N The Hood, Hustle & Flow)

Scott Stone

Producer (A Season with Notre Dame Football, The Mole)

Tim Story

Director (Ride Along, Barbershop, Think Like A Man)

Toper Taylor

Founder, Media Disrupted, Inc.

Jennifer Todd

Producer (Memento, Celeste & Jesse Forever, Alice In Wonderland)

Randy Zisk

Producer/Director (Scandal, Bones, Monk)